Pure prickly pear seed oil is high in vitamins E, vitamin K, fatty acids and antioxidants. Charm Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil has a beautiful, lightweight texture and is easily absorbed by the skin, hair and scalp. Safe to use on all skin and hair types .
Producing premium quality prickly pear seed oil is incredibly labor-intensive and time-consuming – producing one liter of oil requires approximately 30 kilograms of seeds, and 8 tons of fruit. Our partners in Morocco harvest the fruits by hand, then wash them thoroughly before drying them in the North African sun. The seeds are also extracted by hand before a complex machine is used to press and grind them.
Benefits for the skin from using prickly pear seed oil:
- The oil is full of antioxidants and essential fatty acids
The oil moisturizes and smoothes wrinkles, stimulates the growth of new cells, calms inflammation, restores the skin's softness, and brightens the skin tone. It is also rich in vitamins E and K, essential fatty acids and antioxidants. The oil contains a high concentration (60.5%) of linoleic acid, an omega-6 fatty acid known for its skin-nourishing properties.
and restore it.
Prickly pear seed oil absorbs directly and instantly without leaving any traces or residue. So it can be used morning and night, either alone or before applying your moisturizer for an extra dose of important nutrients. It's the face oil for people who think they can't use face oils, thanks to its extremely light weight.
- The oil is rich in vitamin E
Vitamin E is a naturally occurring antioxidant that scavenges free radicals and has great anti-inflammatory benefits – prickly pear seed oil contains about one and a half times the amount of argan oil. Vitamin E is known to help wounds heal faster, aid in skin regeneration, and is a great component in your anti-aging arsenal.
- The oil has incredible skin-lightening benefits
Thanks to the unique composition of the oil, which includes high levels of vitamin E and K, and natural antioxidants that stimulate collagen production, prickly pear seed oil helps lighten under-eye circles, improves the appearance of dark spots and uneven skin tone. This precious oil is unparalleled in its ability to lighten the skin and is made from 100% natural prickly pear seed oil.
- The oil narrows the pores of the skin
The essential fatty acids in prickly pear seed oil keep the collagen layer in your skin nourished, helping tighten pores for a flawless look.
- Suitable for all skin types
Prickly pear seed oil is ideal for mature skin due to its exceptional moisturizing and brightening ability, but since it also has a comedogenic rating of 0 out of 5 (meaning it does not clog pores), it is effective for combination or acne-prone skin as well. For those who want to combat the signs of aging before they appear, prickly pear seed oil is a must, especially if natural, toxin-free skin care is important to you.
How to use
Apply to hair and skin to nourish and moisturize as needed
Free of mineral oil
not tested on animals,
Mineral Oil free
, Fragrance Free
For external use only, avoid contact with eyes. Store tightly closed in a dry place at room temperature and out of direct sunlight. keep away from the reach of the children.
Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil